IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRIPLE LAYER CARROT CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum carrots egg whites palm oil eggs pineapple pineapple juice dextrose water walnuts arabic gum beta-carotene caramel color cinnamon citric acid corn flour corn oil corn syrup cornstarch datem egg yolks enzymes food starch-modified glycerin guar gum high oleic sunflower canola oil hydrogenated cottonseed oil invert sugar baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate maltodextrin mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk cocoa butter milk whey lactose soy flour soy lecithin natural flavor paprika extract pecans polyglycerol esters of fatty acids polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate and sodium p

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), carrots, egg whites, palm oil, eggs, pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice), dextrose, water, walnuts, contains 2% or less of: arabic gum, beta-carotene (color), caramel color, cinnamon, citric acid, corn flour, corn oil, corn syrup, cornstarch, datem, egg yolks, enzymes, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, orange chocolate shavings (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, whey, lactose, soy flour, soy lecithin, natural flavor, paprika extract [color]), pecans, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), propylene glycol alginate, salt, sorbitol, soy lecithin, xanthan gum.

UPC

029519233860
Created by Steve