IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE LAYER CHOCOLATE FUDGE CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
cocoa mass
cocoa butter
milk
milkfat
soy lecithin
natural flavor
water
palm oil
invert sugar
cocoa
alkali
soybean oil
canola oil
cellulose gum
chocolate liquor
citric acid
corn flour
corn syrup
cornstarch
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
buttermilk
hydrogenated palm oil
sorbitan monostearate
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
mono- and diglycerides
nonfat milk
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids,
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, chocolate flakes (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor), water, palm oil, invert sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, chocolate liquor, citric acid, corn flour, corn syrup, cornstarch, dark chocolate flavored drizzle (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, buttermilk, cocoa powder, milkfat, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), dextrose, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519233792
Created by
Steve