IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE LAYER COCONUT CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
palm oil
water
canola oil
coconut oil
propylene glycol
salt
sodium metabisulfite
soybean oil
egg whites
invert sugar
acacia gum
agar-agar
beta-carotene
cellulose gum
citric acid
coconut oil
corn flour
corn syrup
cornstarch
maltodextrin
dextrose
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
high fructose corn syrup
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
liquid sucrose
maltodextrin
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
phosphoric acid
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
propylene glycol monostearate
silicon dioxide
sodium stearoyl lactylate,
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, palm oil, water, canola oil, coconut (coconut, sugar, water, propylene glycol, salt, sodium metabisulfite [preservative]), soybean oil, egg whites, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: acacia gum, agar-agar, beta-carotene (color), cellulose gum, citric acid, coconut oil, corn flour, corn syrup, cornstarch, dextrin, dextrose, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, high fructose corn syrup, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), liquid sucrose, maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, phosphoric acid, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, propylene glycol monostearate, salt, silicon dioxide, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519233778
Created by
Steve