IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRIPLE LAYER COCONUT CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs palm oil water canola oil coconut oil propylene glycol salt sodium metabisulfite soybean oil egg whites invert sugar acacia gum agar-agar beta-carotene cellulose gum citric acid coconut oil corn flour corn syrup cornstarch maltodextrin dextrose food starch-modified glycerin guar gum high fructose corn syrup baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate liquid sucrose maltodextrin mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk phosphoric acid polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids propylene glycol monostearate silicon dioxide sodium stearoyl lactylate,

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, palm oil, water, canola oil, coconut (coconut, sugar, water, propylene glycol, salt, sodium metabisulfite [preservative]), soybean oil, egg whites, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: acacia gum, agar-agar, beta-carotene (color), cellulose gum, citric acid, coconut oil, corn flour, corn syrup, cornstarch, dextrin, dextrose, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, high fructose corn syrup, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), liquid sucrose, maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, phosphoric acid, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, propylene glycol monostearate, salt, silicon dioxide, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum.

UPC

029519233778
Created by Steve