IS IT VEGAN?

Is TROPICAL BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE & MANGO TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bananas expeller pressed coconut oil sugar and natural flavor almonds cashews pineapple sugar citric acid sodium metabisulfite mangos yellow 6 peanut cottonseed soybean sunflower seed sea salt

Full Ingredient List

sweetened banana chips (bananas, expeller pressed coconut oil, sugar and natural flavor), almonds, cashews, dried sweetened pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulfite (for color retention]), dried sweetened mangos (mangos, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulfite (for color retention), yellow 6), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt.

UPC

070690271653
Created by Steve