IS IT VEGAN?

Is TROPICAL COLE SLAW vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dressing pineapple pineapple juice soybean oil sugar white vinegar cilantro water soybeans wheat flour salt chili distilled vinegar potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite as preservatives and xanthan gum napa cabbage wheat flour enzymes niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil cottonseed oil cornstarch sodium benzoate red pepper red onion

Full Ingredient List

dressing (pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice), soybean oil, sugar, white vinegar, cilantro, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, sugar), chili sauce (chili, salt, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite as preservatives and xanthan gum), napa cabbage, wonton strips (enriched flour (wheat flour, enzymes, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean and/or cottonseed oil), water, cornstarch, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative)), red pepper, and red onion.

UPC

879147008992
Created by Steve