IS IT VEGAN?
Is TROPICAL COLE SLAW vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dressing
pineapple
pineapple juice
soybean oil
sugar
white vinegar
cilantro
water
soybeans
wheat flour
salt
chili
distilled vinegar
potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite as preservatives and xanthan gum
napa cabbage
wheat flour
enzymes
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
cottonseed oil
cornstarch
sodium benzoate
red pepper
red onion
Full Ingredient List
dressing (pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice), soybean oil, sugar, white vinegar, cilantro, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, sugar), chili sauce (chili, salt, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite as preservatives and xanthan gum), napa cabbage, wonton strips (enriched flour (wheat flour, enzymes, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean and/or cottonseed oil), water, cornstarch, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative)), red pepper, and red onion.
UPC
879147008992
Created by
Steve