IS IT VEGAN?
Is TROPICAL GEL SNACKS, PAPAYA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pineapple
red papaya
guava
yellow papaya
pineapple juice
passionfruit juice
citric acid
gelatin
natural flavor
potassium sorbate
beta carotene
aspartame
acesulfame potassium
sodium citrate
salt
black carrot juice
Full Ingredient List
water, tropical mixed fruit (pineapple, red papaya, guava, yellow papaya, pineapple juice, passionfruit juice, citric acid), gelatin, citric acid, natural flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), beta carotene (color), aspartame*, acesulfame potassium, sodium citrate, salt, black carrot juice (color).
UPC
044276056309
Created by
Steve