IS IT VEGAN?

Is TROPICAL MIX vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bananas coconut oil sugar banana flavor raisins papaya citric acid sulfur dioxide pineapple peanuts cashews pecans cranberries sunflower oil peanut oil cottonseed oil salt

Full Ingredient List

banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavor), raisins (palm oil), papaya (papaya, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [added as a preservative]), pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [added as a preservative]), peanuts, cashews, pecans, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil, salt.

UPC

034952584554
Created by Steve