IS IT VEGAN?

Is TROPICAL MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bananas coconut oil sugar banana flavor raisins papaya citric acid sulfur dioxide pineapple peanuts and cashews and almonds and pecans peanut oil cottonseed oil salt cranberries sunflower oil

Full Ingredient List

banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavor), raisins (palm oil), papaya (papaya, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [added as a preservative]), pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [added as a preservative]), peanuts and cashews and almonds and pecans, (peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil, salt), sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil).

UPC

034952586374
Created by Steve