IS IT VEGAN?
Is TROPICAL MIX FRUITY &CRUNCHY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bananas
coconut oil
sugar and banana flavoring
raisins
sugar
citric acid
sulfur dioxide added as a preservative
yellow 6
cottonseed oil
peanut oil
salt
sunflower oil
Full Ingredient List
banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar and banana flavoring), raisins (palm oil), diced papaya and pineapple pieces (sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide added as a preservative, yellow 6), peanuts and almonds and pecans (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), cranberries (sugar, sunflower oil).
UPC
034952587517
Created by
Steve