IS IT VEGAN?
Is TROPICAL MIX GOURMET NUTS & DRIED FRUITS, TROPICAL MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pineapple
papaya
coconut oil
banana flavor
propylene glycol
salt
yellow #5
#6
cranberries
sugar
sulfur dioxide
Full Ingredient List
pineapple, papaya (yellow #5 ), banana chips (coconut oil, banana flavor), coconut chips (propylene glycol, salt), mango (yellow #5 & #6). cranberries (sunflower oil). sugar, sulfur dioxide (a preservative)
UPC
740312208007
Created by
Steve