IS IT VEGAN?
Is TROPICAL TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bananas
expeller pressed coconut oil
sugar and natural flavor
almonds
cashews
pineapple
sugar
citric acid
sodium metabisulfite
mangos
yellow 6
peanut
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
sweetened banana chips (bananas, expeller pressed coconut oil, sugar and natural flavor), almonds, cashews, dried sweetened pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulfite (for color retention]), dried sweetened mangos (mangos, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulfite (for color retention), yellow 6), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt.
UPC
070690271653
Created by
Steve