IS IT VEGAN?

Is TROPICAL YOGURT TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil cottonseed oil canola oil soybean oil salt cranberries sugar citric acid sunflower oil elderberry juice concentrate papaya sulfur dioxide yellow 5 yellow 6 pineapple partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil coconut oil palm oil nonfat milk whey powder cultured whey color lactic acid soy lecithin vanillin raisins corn syrup gum arabic confectioners glaze

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil (processing aid), elderberry juice concentrate (color)), dried papaya (papaya, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color), colored with (yellow 5, yellow 6)), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color)), yogurt covered raisins (yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or coconut oil and/or palm oil, nonfat milk, whey powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), color added (titanium dioxide), lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), raisins, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioners glaze), raisins.

UPC

071725728241
Created by Steve