IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRUE NATURAL ARTISAN CRACKER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

buttermilk whole wheat flour wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water brown sugar pecans raisins pumpkin seeds dried cranberries flax seeds honey sesame seeds baking soda sea salt black pepper rosemary

Full Ingredient List

buttermilk, whole wheat flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, brown sugar, pecans, raisins, pumpkin seeds, dried cranberries, flax seeds, honey, sesame seeds, baking soda, sea salt, black pepper, rosemary.

UPC

855607004292
Created by Steve