IS IT VEGAN?
Are TRUFFLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel oil
sweet dairy whey
lactose
butterfat
nonfat
buttermilk
sodium caseinate
soy lecithin
hydrogenated palm oil
artificial flavors
cream
dextrose
carrageen
mono-diglycerides
cellulose gum
polysorbate 80
milk
cocoa butter
choco butter
chocolate liquor
alkali
vanillin - an artificial flavor
corn syrup
water
butter
salt
pure vanilla
glycerine
aqueous extract of invertase from yeast
sodium citrate
red #3
red #40 aluminum lake
blue #1 aluminum lake
blue #2
yellow #5 aluminum lake
yellow #6
fractionated coconut oil
Full Ingredient List
sugar, white coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, sweet dairy whey, lactose, butterfat, nonfat, buttermilk, sodium caseinate, soy lecithin, hydrogenated palm oil, artificial flavors), heavy cream (cream, dextrose, carrageen, mono-diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80), milk & dark chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, choco butter, chocolate liquor with alkali, soy lecithin-an emulsifier, vanillin - an artificial flavor) corn syrup, chocolate liquor, water, butter, salt, pure vanilla, invertase (glycerine, aqueous extract of invertase from yeast, sodium citrate). artificial colors: red #3, red #40 aluminum lake, blue #1 aluminum lake, blue #2, yellow #5 aluminum lake, yellow #6, fractionated coconut oil.
UPC
017109340968
Created by
Steve