IS IT VEGAN?

Is TURKEY, HAM, BACON, AND RANCH WRAP WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY, SMOKED HAM, COLBY-JACK CHEESE, RANCH DRESSING, AND BACON, TURKEY, HAM, BACON, AND RANCH WRAP vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid water palm oil corn oil spinach powder onion and galic powder salt spice artificial colors silicon dioxide aluminum free leavening sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate wheat protein calcium propionate sorbic acid fumaric acid xanthan gum mono and diglycerides sodium metabisulphite romaine lettuce modified potato starch vinegar powder dried b% vinegar cultured dextrose maltodextrin sugar sodium phosphates applewood smoked sugar sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite smoked turkey urkey breast meat modified food starch vinegar powder

Full Ingredient List

spinach flour tortilla (enriched unbleached flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid], water, vegetable shortening [contains one or more of the following: palm oil and/or corn oil], contains 2% or less of the following: seasoning [spinach powder, onion and galic powder, salt, spice, artificial colors {yellow #5 and 70 blue #1}, and silicon dioxide {anticaking}, salt, aluminum free leavening sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate], wheat protein, preservatives [calcium propionate, sorbic acid], dough conditioner [fumaric acid, xanthan gum, mono and diglycerides, sodium metabisulphite]), romaine lettuce, smoked ham (cured with water, salt, modified potato starch, vinegar powder dried b% vinegar, cultured dextrose, maltodextrin], sugar, sodium phosphates, applewood smoked sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), smoked turkey (turkey breast meat, water, salt, contains 2% or less of modified food starch, vinegar powder (dried vinegar, cultured dextrose, 6% maltodextrin), sugar, sodium phosphate, applewood smoked sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrile), panch dressing (soybean oil, water, ranch seasoning & spices [sugar, cultured nonfat buttermilk, natural flavor, spices, dried garlic, dried onion, monosodium glutamate, xanthan gum, 0% food starch-modified, contains less than 2% of disodium phosphate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor], egg yolks, contains less than 2% of salt, distilled vinegar, phosphoric acid, natural & artificial flavors, monosodium glutamate, sorbic acid [preservative])., colby jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, color added). fully cooked bacon pieces (bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite may also contain dextrose, flavoring. honey, potassium chloride, potassium lactate, smoke flavoring. sodium diacetate, sodium phosphate]).

UPC

0075450261271
Created by Steve