IS IT VEGAN?

Is TURKEY MEATBALLS & 5-CHEESE ZITI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

durum wheat semolina durum wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid tomato paste turkey wheat flour dextrose sugar yeast salt spices natural flavor soybean oil corn syrup solids lemon juice solids lemon oil dehydrated garlic tricalcium phosphate natural flavors canola oil egg milk water tomato puree tomato juice tomato paste pasteurized milk cultures enzymes onion cultured pasteurized milk annatto color cultured part-skim milk pasteurized cow's milk cheese culture pasteurized part skim cow's milk olive oil corn starch garlic puree citric acid calcium chloride

Full Ingredient List

cooked ziti pasta (durum wheat semolina, durum wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato, cooked turkey meatballs (turkey, breadcrumb [wheat flour, dextrose, sugar, yeast, salt], seasoning [salt, dextrose, spices, natural flavor, soybean oil, lemon juice powder [corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil), dehydrated garlic, tricalcium phosphate], natural flavors, canola oil, egg, milk], water, tomato puree, tomato juice, tomato paste, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), onion, cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color), swiss cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), olive oil, salt, sugar, corn starch, garlic puree, spices, citric acid, calcium chloride.

UPC

5051379080754
Created by Steve