IS IT VEGAN?
Are TURKEY PATTIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
turkey
chicken stock
carrot
onion
mushroom
celery
sea salt
natural chicken flavor
honey
salt
natural flavor
black pepper
bay leaf
thyme
brown rice
cultured dextrose
maltodextrin
garlic
Full Ingredient List
turkey, chicken broth (chicken stock, vegetable stock [carrot, onion, mushroom, and celery], sea salt, natural chicken flavor, honey, salt, natural flavor, and spice and herbs [black pepper, bay leaf, and thyme]), brown rice, seasoning (cultured dextrose, maltodextrin), sea salt, black pepper, garlic.
UPC
859700004463
Created by
Steve