IS IT VEGAN?
Is TURMERIC GOLD WATER KEFIR, TURMERIC GOLD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
purified water
kefir cultures
cane sugar
fig
pineapple
lemon juice ginger juice
apple cider vinegar
turmeric
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
raw water kefir (purified water, kefir cultures*, cane sugar*, fig*), pineapple*, lemon juice* ginger juice*, apple cider vinegar*, turmeric*, black pepper*
UPC
850004315156
Created by
Steve