IS IT VEGAN?
Are TUSCAN STYLE KALE WITH POTATOES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
kale
canola oil
lemon juice
olive oil
sugar
tomato
garlic
citric acid
water
vinegar
mustard seed
salt
white wine
fruit pectin
tartaric acid
spices
basil
aged cayenne red pepper
garlic powder
oregano
parsley
shallot
thyme
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, kale, canola oil, marinated tomatoes [lemon juice, canola oil, olive oil, sugar, tomato, garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), dijon mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, white wine, fruit pectin, citric acid, tartaric acid, sugar, spices), basil, pepper sauce (aged cayenne red pepper, vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), oregano, parsley, shallot, thyme], parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), garlic, lemon juice, salt, black pepper.
UPC
5051379103958
Created by
Steve