IS IT VEGAN?

Is TUXEDO VORTEX CHOCOLATE CAKE AND CHOCOLATE BROWNIE WITH VANILLA BUTTERCREME DESSERT CAKE, TUXEDO VORTEX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil soybean oil canola oil unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter butteroil soy lecithin natural flavor cocoa alkali annatto extract blue 1 blue 2 cream salt calcium acetate caramel color cellulose gum citric acid cocoa powder corn syrup corn syrup solids cornstarch defatted soy flour dextrose egg whites egg yolks eggs food starch-modified glycerin guar gum hydrogenated palm kernel oil invert sugar baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids red 3 red 40 semisweet and white chocolate square sugar milk unsweet

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: annatto extract (color), blue 1, blue 2, butter (cream, salt), calcium acetate, caramel color, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa powder, corn syrup, corn syrup solids, cornstarch, defatted soy flour, dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, eggs, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 3, red 40, salt, semisweet and white chocolate square (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, unsweetened chocolate, lactose, soy lecithin, natural flavor, butteroil), sodium citrate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, sorbitan tristearate, soy lecithin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519238155
Created by Steve