IS IT VEGAN?
Is TWISTED HAWAIIAN FRESH RISING CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH RICH ITALIAN-STYLE SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PINEAPPLE, CANADIAN-STYLE BACON, JALAPENOS, ASIAGO & PARMESAN CHEESE, A BLEND OF SPICES & MINCED GARLIC vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
soybean oil
sugar
white cornmeal
yellow cornmeal
dextrose
datem
ascorbic acid
enzymes
l-cysteine
yeast
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
spices
garlic powder
pasteurized part-skim milk
pineapple
made from pork sirloin hips
pork
less than brown sugar
potassium lactate
sodium lactate
sodium phosphate
sodium diacetate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
jalapenos
pasteurized milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
ade from pasteurized part-skim milk
starch and powdered cellulos
Full Ingredient List
crust: (wheat flour, water, soybean oil, sugar, white cornmeal, yellow cornmeal, dough conditioners (wheat flour, dextrose, datem, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, enzymes, l-cysteine), yeast, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate). toppings: sauce: (water, tomato puree, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder). cheese: low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). pineapple. canadian style bacon: made from pork sirloin hips. (pork, water, salt, contains less than 2% brown sugar, potassium lactate, sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite). jalapenos. asiago cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan cheese: (made from pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion and garlic, soybean oil, parsley. minced garlic.
UPC
039131169782
Created by
Steve