IS IT VEGAN?
Is TWISTS, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
sugar
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerine
artificial flavor
titanium dioxide
yellow 5
blue 1
red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerine, artificial flavor, artificial color added: titanium dioxide, yellow 5 (tartrazine), blue 1, red 40.
UPC
041364085906
Created by
Steve