IS IT VEGAN?
Are TWO-LAYER CAKE WITH BALLOONS AND CANDY SEQUINS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
palm oil
canola oil
water
egg whites
soybean oil
invert sugar
arabic gum
artificial flavor
beta carotene
blue 1
blue 1 lake
blue 2 lake
carrageenan
cellulose gum
citric acid
confectioner's glaze
corn flour
corn syrup
corn starch
dextrose
food starch - modified
glycerin
guar gum
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
medium chain triglycerides
mono- and diglycerides
nonfat milk
partially hydrogenated soybean
cottonseed oil
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
red 40
red lake 40
rice flour
salt
sodium stearoyl lactylate
sorbitol
soy flour
soy lecithin
tartaric acid
tragacanth gum
whey
xanthan gum
yellow 5
yellow 5 lake
corn syrup
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, palm oil, canola oil, water, egg whites, soybean oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of arabic gum, artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), blue 1, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, carrageenan, cellulose gum, citric acid, confectioner's glaze, corn flour, corn syrup, corn starch, dextrose, food starch - modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), medium chain triglycerides, mono- and diglycerides, nonfat milk, partially hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oil, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, red lake 40, rice flour, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin. tartaric acid, tragacanth gum, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake. yellow 6.
UPC
029519219093
Created by
Steve