IS IT VEGAN?

Are TWO-LAYER CAKE WITH BALLOONS AND CANDY SEQUINS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs palm oil canola oil water egg whites soybean oil invert sugar arabic gum artificial flavor beta carotene blue 1 blue 1 lake blue 2 lake carrageenan cellulose gum citric acid confectioner's glaze corn flour corn syrup corn starch dextrose food starch - modified glycerin guar gum baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate medium chain triglycerides mono- and diglycerides nonfat milk partially hydrogenated soybean cottonseed oil polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids red 40 red lake 40 rice flour salt sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitol soy flour soy lecithin tartaric acid tragacanth gum whey xanthan gum yellow 5 yellow 5 lake corn syrup

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, palm oil, canola oil, water, egg whites, soybean oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of arabic gum, artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), blue 1, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, carrageenan, cellulose gum, citric acid, confectioner's glaze, corn flour, corn syrup, corn starch, dextrose, food starch - modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), medium chain triglycerides, mono- and diglycerides, nonfat milk, partially hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oil, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, red lake 40, rice flour, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin. tartaric acid, tragacanth gum, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake. yellow 6.

UPC

029519219093
Created by Steve