IS IT VEGAN?
Are TYROPITA CHEESE FILO PUFFS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
made from pasteurized milk
salt
cheese culture and enzymes
pasteurized milk
pasteurized whey
pasteurized cream
vinegar
modified food starch
guar gum
carrageenan
potassium sorbate to protect flavor
pasteurized cultured cream and milk
xanthon
carob bean
semolina
cake flour
bleached wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
corn starch
dextrose
maltodextrin
wheat gluten
canola oil
calcium
sodium propionate
potassium sorbate
palm-soy ap shortening
whole eggs
citric acid and xanthum gum
high heat nonfat dry milk
parsley
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
feta cheese (made from pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture and enzymes), ricotta cheese [pasteurized milk, pasteurized whey, pasteurized cream, vinegar, salt, stabilizer (modified food starch, guar gum, carrageenan), potassium sorbate to protect flavor], cream cheese (pasteurized cultured cream and milk, salt, xanthon, carob bean, guar gum), semolina, cake flour (bleached wheat flour), filo [enriched non-bromine bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, corn starch, dextrose, maltodextrin, wheat gluten, salt, canola oil, preservatives (calcium and/or sodium propionate, potassium sorbate)], water, palm-soy ap shortening (non-hydrogenated palm and soybean oils), liquid whole eggs (whole eggs, citric acid and xanthum gum), high heat nonfat dry milk, salt, parsley, black pepper.
UPC
031484051264
Created by
Steve