IS IT VEGAN?
Is TZATZIKI SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured non fat milk
water
sugar
fructose
modified corn starch
natural vanilla flavor
malic acid
potassium sorbate
sodium citrate
vitamin d3
cucumber
fresh lemon juice
garlic dill weed fresh
kosher salt
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
yogurt (cultured grade a non fat milk, water, sugar, fructose, modified corn starch, contains less than 1% of natural vanilla flavor, malic acid, potassium sorbate, (to maintain freshness), sodium citrate, vitamin d3), cucumber, fresh lemon juice, garlic dill weed fresh, kosher salt, black pepper.
UPC
879147009678
Created by
Steve