IS IT VEGAN?

Is ULTIMATE 5 CHEESE CRISPY PIZZA TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE, ROMANO & FONTINA CHEESE, RICH ITALIAN SAUCE & ITALIAN SPICES ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, ULTIMATE 5 CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes water tomato paste modified food starch sugar spices maltodextrin dextrose garlic onion guar gum citric acid beet powder extractives of paprika pasteurized part skim milk pasteurized milk provolone cheese natural smoke flavor powdered cellulose natamycin cheese culture potassium sorbate and natamycin oregano pepper basil soybean oil parsley parsley flakes minced garlic cru

Full Ingredient List

toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). sauce: (water, tomato paste, modified food starch, sugar, salt, spices, maltodextrin, dextrose, garlic & onion, guar gum, citric acid, beet powder, extractives of paprika). four cheese blend: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), asiago fresh cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese with smoke flavor (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavor), romano cheese made from cow's milk (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor). fontina cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), potassium sorbate and natamycin (preservatives). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. parsley flakes. minced garlic, crust: wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, dough conditioner (whey, l-cysteine, hydrochloride), yeast, dextrose, olive oil, salt.

UPC

039131168815
Created by Steve