IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTIMATE FOUR CHEESE AGED SMOKED PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A RICH TOMATO SAUCE ON A KETO CRUST MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER, ULTIMATE FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust cauliflower
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
& enzymes
powdered tapioca starch
micellar casein
water
milled flax meal
eggs
whey protein isolate
yeast
spices
cultured brown rice
brown rice
citric acid
lactic acid
smoked provolone cheese pasteurized milk
enzymes
natural smoke flavor
powdered cellulose to prevent caking
tomato paste
sugar
dehydrated garlic
xanthan gum
asiago cheese pasteurized milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
parmesan romano cheese blend romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow milk
cheese culture
enzymes
powdered cellulose
Full Ingredient List
crust cauliflower, low-moisture whole-milk mozzarella cheese ((pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, & enzymes), powdered tapioca starch (added to prevent caking)], micellar casein, water, milled flax meal, eggs, whey protein isolate. contains 2% or less of the following: yeast, spices, preservative (cultured brown rice, brown rice, citric acid, lactic acid), smoked provolone cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, thick pizza sauce tomato puree (water, tomato paste), sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, asiago cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, parmesan romano cheese blend romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent).
UPC
830415009011
Created by
Steve