IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTIMATE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SLICED AND DICED PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND BACON DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, ULTIMATE MEAT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
soybean oil
glucono delta-lactone
salt
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
vital wheat gluten
l-cysteine hydrochloride
ascorbic acid
enzymes
cellulose gum
sodium propionate
calcium silicate
sugar
palm oil
corn oil
natural flavors
beta-carotene
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
powdered cellulose
oregano
basil
red bell pepper
parsley
sauce
water
tomatoes
seasoning blend
salt
spices
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: crust (bleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, soybean oil, pre-mix blend (glucono delta-lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner blend [enriched wheat flour {wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), yeast, vital wheat gluten, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soybean oil, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), enzymes], cellulose gum, sodium propionate [preservative], soybean oil {processing aid}, calcium silicate (processing aid)), sugar, yeast), flavored oil blend (oil blend [palm oil, corn oil, natural flavors, beta-carotene [color]]), cheese blend (shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent), dehydrated seasoning blend (oregano, basil, red bell pepper, parsley)), sauce (water, tomatoes, seasoning blend [salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, soybean oil {processing aid}]), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, corn syrup solids, garlic, paprika, sugar, natural flavor [autolyzed yeast extract, lactic acid, spice extractive], disodium inosinate disodium guanylate), fully cooked bacon pieces (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may contain smoke flavoring).
UPC
870375005104
Created by
Steve