IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTIMATE SUPREME CRISPY PIZZA TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO CHEESES, RICH ITALIAN SAUCE, SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, ROASTED GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, RED ONIONS & BLACK OLIVES ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, ULTIMATE SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
water
tomato paste
modified food starch
sugar
spices
maltodextrin
dextrose
garlic
onion
guar gum
citric acid
beet powder
extractives of paprika
pork
garlic powder
paprika
beef
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
may contain water
flavoring
smoke flavoring
oleoresin of paprika
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
dehydrated garlic
roasted green peppers
roasted red peppers
red onions
black olives
pasteurized milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
made from pasteurized part-skim milk
modified food starch
powdered cellulose to prevent caking
oregano
pepper
basil
soybean oil
parsley
wheat flour
leached whe
Full Ingredient List
toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). sauce: (water, tomato paste, modified food starch, sugar, salt, spices, maltodextrin, dextrose, garlic & onion, guar gum, citric acid, beet powder, extractives of paprika). sausage: (pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika). pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). roasted green peppers, roasted red peppers, red onions & black olives. asiago cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan cheese: (made from pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, starch & powdered cellulose to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. crust: wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, dough conditioner (whey, l-cysteine, hydrochloride), yeast, dextrose, olive oil, salt.
UPC
039131168822
Created by
Steve