IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
salt
enzymes
water
parmesan
cheddar
pasteurized cultured milk
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
disodium phosphates
citric acid
milk
cream
modified food starch
whey
natural flavors butter and cream
nonfat dry milk
garlic
spices
onion
boneless chicken breasts
rib meat
seasoning
salt
sugar
onion powder
garlic powder
maltodextrin
cumin
oregano
chili pepper
red pepper
natural grill flavor
modified potato starch
sodium phosphate
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
red pepper
basil
soybean oil
parsley
parsley flakes
minced garlic
enriched flour
heat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
ribo
Full Ingredient List
toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes). alfredo parmesan sauce: water, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes)], partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium phosphates, salt, citric acid, milk, cream), modified food starch, whey, natural flavors including butter and cream, salt, nonfat dry milk, garlic, spices, onion, citric acid. cooked chicken: boneless chicken breasts with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices [onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder (salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper, natural grill flavor, citric acid)], modified potato starch, sodium phosphate. asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. parsley flakes. minced garlic. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.
UPC
039131168563
Created by
Steve