IS IT VEGAN?

Is ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized part skim milk salt enzymes water parmesan cheddar pasteurized cultured milk partially hydrogenated soybean oil disodium phosphates citric acid milk cream modified food starch whey natural flavors butter and cream nonfat dry milk garlic spices onion boneless chicken breasts rib meat seasoning salt sugar onion powder garlic powder maltodextrin cumin oregano chili pepper red pepper natural grill flavor modified potato starch sodium phosphate pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt and enzymes powdered cellulose red pepper basil soybean oil parsley parsley flakes minced garlic enriched flour heat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate ribo

Full Ingredient List

toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes). alfredo parmesan sauce: water, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes)], partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium phosphates, salt, citric acid, milk, cream), modified food starch, whey, natural flavors including butter and cream, salt, nonfat dry milk, garlic, spices, onion, citric acid. cooked chicken: boneless chicken breasts with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices [onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder (salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper, natural grill flavor, citric acid)], modified potato starch, sodium phosphate. asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. parsley flakes. minced garlic. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.

UPC

039131168563
Created by Steve