IS IT VEGAN?

Is ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, BROCCOLI, BACON & CHEDDAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water parmesan cheddar pasteurized cultured milk salt enzymes partially hydrogenated soybean oil disodium phosphates citric acid milk cream modified food starch whey natural flavors butter and cream nonfat dry milk garlic spices onion broccoli florets pork sugar sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite may contain flavoring smoke flavor brown sugar pasteurized milk cheese cultures annatto cultured pasteurized part skim milk salt and enzymes powdered cellulose made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk cheese cultures starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking minced garlic oregano pepper basil maltodextrin soybean oil parsley enric

Full Ingredient List

toppings: alfredo parmesan sauce: water, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes)], partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium phosphates, salt, citric acid, milk, cream), modified food starch, whey, natural flavors including butter and cream, salt, nonfat dry milk, garlic, spices, onion, citric acid. broccoli florets. bacon: pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar. cheddar: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto). cheese: low moisture part skin mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes), asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan: (made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, culture, salt, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). minced garlic. spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.

UPC

039131169560
Created by Steve