IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, BROCCOLI, BACON & CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
parmesan
cheddar
pasteurized cultured milk
salt
enzymes
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
disodium phosphates
citric acid
milk
cream
modified food starch
whey
natural flavors butter and cream
nonfat dry milk
garlic
spices
onion
broccoli florets
pork
sugar
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
may contain flavoring
smoke flavor
brown sugar
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
annatto
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking
minced garlic
oregano
pepper
basil
maltodextrin
soybean oil
parsley
enric
Full Ingredient List
toppings: alfredo parmesan sauce: water, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes)], partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium phosphates, salt, citric acid, milk, cream), modified food starch, whey, natural flavors including butter and cream, salt, nonfat dry milk, garlic, spices, onion, citric acid. broccoli florets. bacon: pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar. cheddar: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto). cheese: low moisture part skin mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes), asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan: (made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, culture, salt, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). minced garlic. spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.
UPC
039131169560
Created by
Steve