IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE BBQ vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
high fructose corn syrup
distilled vinegar
tomato paste
modified food starch
pineapple juice concentrate
natural smoke flavor spices
caramel color
sodium benzoate as a preservative
molasses
corn syrup
garlic
sugar
tamarind
natural flavor
made from pork sirloin hips
pork
water
brown sugar
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
potassium lactate
dextrose
corn syrup solids
modified corn starch
sodium phosphates
natural flavors
smoke flavoring
pasteurized milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
de from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking
spices
reg
Full Ingredient List
toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). bbq sauce: high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, tomato paste, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of: salt, pineapple juice concentrate, natural smoke flavor spices, caramel color, sodium benzoate as a preservative, molasses, corn syrup, garlic*, sugar, tamarind, natural flavor. pineapple canadian style bacon: made from pork sirloin hips, pork, water, salt, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. cooked diced ham and water product 35% of weight is added ingredients: pork, water, potassium lactate, dextrose, salt, corn syrup solids, modified corn starch, sodium phosphates, natural flavors, smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan: (made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, culture, salt, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking. spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil). maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. parsley ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.
UPC
039131169577
Created by
Steve