IS IT VEGAN?

Is ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED MUSHROOM 'N' SPINACH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized part skim milk salt enzymes roasted mushrooms liquid soybean oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil water parmesan cheddar pasteurized cultured milk sweet cream butter roasted sun dried tomato paste citric acid milk cream disodium phosphates whey solids food starch-modified soy lecithin garlic powder vegetable mono and diglycerides natural flavors potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives nonfat dry milk buttermilk solids spices onion powder artificial flavor beta carotene tricalcium phosphate sulfur dioxide vitamin a palmitate spinach pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt and enzymes powdered cellulose oregano pepper basil maltodextrin onion garlic soybean oil parsley enriched flour heat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine

Full Ingredient List

cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes). roasted mushrooms. butter garlic alfredo sauce: liquid soybean oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt (parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes)], sweet cream butter, roasted sun dried tomato paste, citric acid, milk, cream, disodium phosphates, whey solids, food starch-modified soy lecithin, garlic powder, vegetable mono and diglycerides, natural flavors (butter and cream), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives, nonfat dry milk, buttermilk solids, spices, onion powder, artificial flavor colored with beta carotene, tricalcium phosphate, sulfur dioxide, vitamin a palmitate added. spinach. asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). spice blend: spices, (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.

UPC

039131169003
Created by Steve