IS IT VEGAN?

Is ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, ULTIMATE PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized part skim milk salt enzymes water tomato paste modified food starch sugar spices maltodextrin dextrose garlic and onion citric acid guar gum beet powder extractive of paprika pork beef sodium nitrite bha bht may contain water flavoring smoke flavoring paprika oleoresin of paprika lactic acid starter culture sodium ascorbate garlic powder dehydrated garlic pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt and enzymes powdered cellulose to prevent caking made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk cheese cultures cornstarch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking oregano pepper basil onion garlic soybean oil parsley wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid yeast calcium propionate cheese cultures

Full Ingredient List

toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes). sauce: water, tomato paste, modified food starch, sugar, salt, spices (including organo), maltodextrin, dextrose, garlic and onion, citric acid, guar gum, beet powder, extractive of paprika. pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose to prevent caking). parmesan: (made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, culture, salt, cornstarch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.

UPC

039131168525
Created by Steve