IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, ULTIMATE SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
salt
enzymes
water
tomato paste
modified food starch
sugar
spices
maltodextrin
dextrose
garlic and onion
citric acid
guar gum
beet powder
extractive of paprika
pork
garlic powder
paprika
flavorings
beef
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
may contain water
flavoring
smoke flavoring
oleoresin of paprika
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
dehydrated garlic
roasted green peppers
roasted red peppers
red onions
black olives
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
cornstarch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking
oregano
pepper
basil
onion
garlic
soybean oil
parsley
enriched fl
Full Ingredient List
toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes). sauce: water, tomato paste, modified food starch, sugar, salt, spices (including oregano), maltodextrin, dextrose, garlic and onion, citric acid, guar gum, beet powder, extractive of paprika. italian sausage: pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavorings. pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). roasted green peppers, roasted red peppers, red onions & black olives. asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan: (made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, culture, salt, cornstarch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.
UPC
039131168532
Created by
Steve