IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTRA THIN CRUST SAUSAGE ITALIA PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
salt
enzymes
water
tomato paste
modified food starch
sugar
spices
maltodextrin
dextrose
garlic and onion
citric acid
guar gum
beet powder
extractive of paprika
pork
garlic powder
paprika
flavorings
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
cornstarch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking
oregano
pepper
basil
onion
garlic
soybean oil
parsley
parsley flakes
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
yeast
calcium propionate
olive oil
dough conditioner
and soy
Full Ingredient List
toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes). sauce: water, tomato paste, modified food starch, sugar, salt, spices (including oregano), maltodextrin, dextrose, garlic and onion, citric acid, guar gum, beet powder, extractive of paprika. italian sausage: pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavorings. sausage: pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika. asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan: (made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, culture, salt, cornstarch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley, parsley flakes. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.
UPC
039131168914
Created by
Steve