IS IT VEGAN?
Is ULTRA THIN CRUST SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
salt
enzymes
water
parmesan
cheddar
pasteurized cultured milk
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
disodium phosphates
citric acid
milk
cream
modified food starch
whey
natural flavors butter
nonfat dry milk
garlic
spices
onion
pork
dextrose
garlic powder
paprika
flavorings
roma tomatoes
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
basil
oregano
pepper
maltodextrin
soybean oil
parsley
parsley flakes
minced garlic
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
yeast
calcium propionate
olive oil
dough conditioner
and soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes). alfredo parmesan sauce: water, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes)], partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium phosphates, salt, citric acid, milk, cream), modified food starch, whey, natural flavors including butter & cream, salt, nonfat dry milk, garlic, spices, onion, citric acid. italian sausage: pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavorings. roma tomatoes. asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). basil. spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. parsley flakes. minced garlic. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.
UPC
039131168518
Created by
Steve