IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNCLE JIM'S LATE NIGHT PUTTANESCA ULTRA-PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, UNCLE JIM'S LATE NIGHT PUTTANESCA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

italian plum tomatoes crushed tomatoes portabella mushrooms ripe olives extra virgin olive oil artichoke hearts fresh onions chablis wine capers water vinegar salt pasteurized sheep's milk cheese cultures enzymes sea salt garlic salt cured anchovies basil parsley crushed red pepper oregano

Full Ingredient List

italian plum tomatoes, crushed tomatoes, portabella mushrooms, ripe olives, extra virgin olive oil, artichoke hearts, fresh onions, chablis wine, whole capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt), pecorino romano cheese (pasteurized sheep's milk, cheese cultures, enzymes, salt), sea salt, garlic, anchovy paste (salt cured anchovies, sea salt, water), basil, parsley, crushed red pepper, and oregano.

UPC

074908360313
Created by Steve