IS IT VEGAN?
Is UNCURED BEEF FRANKS IN PUFF PASTRY, UNCURED BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
butter
salt
uncured beef cocktail frank
beef
sea salt
honey
natural spices
celery powder
evaporated cane juice
natural flavorings
paprika
Full Ingredient List
puff pastry (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, butter [pasteurized cream], salt), uncured beef cocktail frank with no nitrates or nitrites added except for naturally occurring nitrates or nitrites found in celery powder and sea salt (beef, water, sea salt, honey, natural spices, celery powder, evaporated cane juice, natural flavorings, paprika, salt).
UPC
07789048350
Created by
Steve