IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNCURED PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork sea salt dextrose celery powder spices paprika paprika extract garlic lactic acid starter culture

Full Ingredient List

pork**, sea salt. contains less than 2% of the following: dextrose, celery powder, spices, paprika, paprika extract, garlic, lactic acid starter culture (not from milk).

UPC

025317128612
Created by Steve