IS IT VEGAN?
Is UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
non-gmo flour
soy
wheat
rice
extra virgin olive oil
salt
mother yeast
vine ripened tomatoes
water
pasteurized milk
skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
natamycin a natural preservative
pork
beef
sea salt
natural flavoring-paprika
spices
smoke flavoring
cane sugar
garlic
lactic acid starter culture
Full Ingredient List
dough (non-gmo flour, soy, wheat, rice, extra virgin olive oil, salt, mother yeast), tomato sauce (vine ripened tomatoes, water, extra virgin olive oil, salt), low moisture mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, skim milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, [powdered cellulose added to prevent caking], natamycin a natural preservative), uncured pepperoni (pork, beef, sea salt, contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavoring-paprika, spices, smoke flavoring, cane sugar, garlic, lactic acid starter culture).
UPC
862762000175
Created by
Steve