IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole wheat flour organic spelt whole white wheat flour golden flaxseed meal whole oat flour rye meal water sugar yeast salt fresh yeast honey whole eggs soybean oil olive oil whey pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes natural smoke flavoring powdered cellulose added to prevent caking tomato paste dehydrated garlic spices citric acid and xanthan gum pork beef sea salt natural cane sugar paprika natural flavorings garlic powder lactic acid starter culture romano/oregano blend asteurized cow's milk treated gree

Full Ingredient List

crust (flour blend [enriched flour {wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid}, whole wheat flour, certified organic spelt, multi-grain flour {whole white wheat flour, golden flaxseed meal, whole oat flour, rye meal}], water, breadcrumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], fresh yeast, honey, whole eggs, salt, soybean oil, olive oil (imported refined and extra virgin olive oil), sugar, whey), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, citric acid and xanthan gum), uncured pepperoni no nitrites or nitrates added except that which naturally occurs in sea salt and celery juice powder (pork, beef, sea salt, natural cane sugar, spices, paprika, natural flavorings, garlic powder, lactic acid starter culture), romano/oregano blend (pasteurized cow's milk, treated greek oregano, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, and powdered cellulose [anti-caking agent]).

UPC

830415050037
Created by Steve