IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNCURED PEPPERONI RICH FLAVORFUL SAUCE MADE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA AND UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESES, UNCURED PEPPERONI AND PARSLEY ON A CRUNCHY ARTISAN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water sugar yeast salt olive oil non-fat dry milk cornmeal granulated garlic tomato puree tomato paste,water spices garlic powder pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures enzymes pasteurized milk pork beef sea salt natural cane sugar paprika natural flavoring lactic acid starter culture parsley

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour, water, bread crumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), olive oil, sugar, yeast, salt, non-fat dry milk, cornmeal, granulated garlic), sauce (tomato puree, tomato paste,water, spices (salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder, olive oil)), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), unsmoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural uncured pepperoni no nitrates or nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in sea salt (pork, beef, sea salt, natural cane sugar, spices, paprika, natural flavoring, garlic powder, lactic acid starter culture), parsley.

UPC

039131169690
Created by Steve