IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNCURED PEPPERONI WITH AGED PROVOLONE CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crust water brown rice flour tapioca flour modified rice starch fresh yeast olive oil palm oil butter flavor soy lecithin whey powder evaporated cane sugar salt baking powder xanthan gum calcium pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes natural smoke flavoring powdered cellulose added to prevent caking water tomato paste sugar dehydrated garlic spices citric acid and xanthan gum uncured pepperoni no nitrates or nitrites added except pork dextrose paprika natural flavoring oleoresin paprika lactic acid starter culture

Full Ingredient List

crust water, brown rice flour, tapioca flour, modified rice starch, fresh yeast, olive oil, shortening flakes (palm oil, butter flavor, and soy lecithin), whey powder, evaporated cane sugar, salt, baking powder, xanthan gum, calcium, provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes, natural smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, citric acid and xanthan gum), uncured pepperoni no nitrates or nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery juice, (pork, salt, spices, water, dextrose, paprika, natural flavoring, dehydrated garlic, oleoresin paprika, lactic acid starter culture).

UPC

830415009844
Created by Steve