IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNCURED TURKEY BREADED POPCORN DOGS, UNCURED TURKEY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

uncured turkey hot dogs turkey raised without added antibiotics or growth hormones, water sea salt evaporated cane syrup dried vinegar cultured celery powder natural flavors paprika water yellow corn flour corn starch organic cane sugar garlic powder millled corn cane sugar breading set in canola oil

Full Ingredient List

uncured turkey hot dogs (no nitrate or nitrite added except that naturally occurring in sea salt and cultured celery powder) [turkey raised without added antibiotics or growth hormones,* water, sea salt, evaporated cane syrup, dried vinegar, cultured celery powder, natural flavors, paprika], batter (water, yellow corn flour, corn starch, organic cane sugar, sea salt, garlic powder), breading (millled corn, cane sugar). breading set in canola oil.

UPC

749512486604
Created by Steve